PDA

View Full Version : [gnome] Toolbar Configuration



Judgegeo
September 11th, 2008, 09:01 PM
Greetings,

I am trying to create a single toolbar, similar to XP/Vista, with the time, menu, and open applications on one toolbar.

So far I've got this close, but how do I fill the gap? Is there a way to fix the width of these different sections?

Regards.

oilchangeguy
September 11th, 2008, 09:05 PM
Greetings,

I am trying to create a single toolbar, similar to XP/Vista, with the time, menu, and open applications on one toolbar.

So far I've got this close, but how do I fill the gap? Is there a way to fix the width of these different sections?

Regards.

you could switch to the kde desktop, instead of the gnome desktop.

Judgegeo
September 11th, 2008, 10:57 PM
you could switch to the kde desktop, instead of the gnome desktop.

Not really what I was looking for, thanks though.