PDA

View Full Version : Anyone using QCAD ?



rajeev1204
June 17th, 2008, 08:48 AM
hi

i would like to know if qcad can be used in a production environment to replace autocad .


Anyone using it ?




regards

rajeev

barbedsaber
June 17th, 2008, 08:56 AM
I use autocad and inventor at school.

regomodo
June 17th, 2008, 09:06 AM
`

bufsabre666
June 17th, 2008, 09:16 AM
im sure qcad is good but when you learn on autocad its hard to change, lucky i dont need it for school anymore or id still need windows installed