PDA

View Full Version : Diablo 2 B-net no-cd?



X3zh
April 13th, 2008, 05:31 PM
Hello.

I can't play Diablo2 because when I try to start it, it says that I should put in my CD, which I have done a billion of times with no result. Is there a NO-CD crack out there who allows me to play on B-net? Or is there other solutions who can make me play with my CD instead?

I HAVE THE ORIGINAL CDS!



Thank you for serious answers.

thescientist213
April 13th, 2008, 05:49 PM
As long as you use an original key I think it should be okay with a NO-CD. just google for one.

X3zh
April 13th, 2008, 08:41 PM
I tried and it didn't work.. I remeber seeing someone who had a crack, made it to just boot up past the cd check and then go on the original thing.. I just don't remember how he did it or what the thread name was.. damnit.

Kilz
April 14th, 2008, 04:57 AM
Dont use a no cd crack, simply follow the instructions, (http://appdb.winehq.org/objectManager.php?sClass=version&iId=315) make sure to setup the node link and run in win2k mode. D2 runs great.

X3zh
April 14th, 2008, 03:19 PM
I didn't really get that. Can you explain it more simple?

Kilz
April 14th, 2008, 11:51 PM
I didn't really get that. Can you explain it more simple?

1. Go here. (http://appdb.winehq.org/objectManager.php?sClass=version&iId=315)
2. Read instructions.
3. Do everything the setup instructions say to do.

Diablo 2 runs real good without any hacks.