PDA

View Full Version : automatix



mszl_1
December 8th, 2006, 12:45 PM
will i have problems with installing automatix on a 64 bit dual core amd chip? thanx

compwiz18
December 8th, 2006, 12:54 PM
You shouldn't - give it a try. If it works, great. If it doesn't, just uninstall.

Darrious
December 8th, 2006, 09:48 PM
That is very strange. Do what compwiz said and reinstall it.

mszl_1
December 11th, 2006, 09:49 AM
i installed and i friend downloaded all i wanted initially, all went ok. im glad about it since now i can go about my business as i want!!:D

Darrious
December 11th, 2006, 09:11 PM
i installed and i friend downloaded all i wanted initially, all went ok. im glad about it since now i can go about my business as i want!!:D

That is good that it is working now.